Accident Summary Nr: 124512.015 - Employee suffers abdominal injuries when pinned between fork
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1467160.015 | 10/30/2019 | 1721 | 238320 | 317726046 - Horizon Prestain Inc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on October 24, 2019, an employee was pinned between a forklift and semi-truck. The employee suffered abdominal pain and bruising, resulting in hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1467160.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, production occupations | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |