Accident Summary Nr: 124490.015 - Employee breaks leg after dropping stair stringer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354663.015 | 10/09/2018 | 332323 | R & I Ornamental Iron, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:20 a.m. on October 2, 2018, an employee was handling a stair stringer. The stair stringer fell onto the employee's leg. The employee's right lower leg was fractured and was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354663.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury |