Accident Summary Nr: 124475.015 - Employee suffers foot and ankle injury when hit by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1466908.015 | 02/28/2020 | 491110 | Usps Philadelphia Metro P&Dc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on February 28, 2020, Employee #1 was walking to the restroom when he was struck by a forklift from behind. The employee was hospitalized to treat injuries sustained to his foot and ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1466908.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Postal clerks, excluding mail carriers |