Accident Summary Nr: 124451.015 - Employee falls while riding on front end loader and fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1466697.015 | 03/02/2020 | 237110 | Crostex Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on February 26, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a water and sewer line contractor. Employee #1 was gathering pipe connections. Employee #1 was standing on the bottom step of the loader while riding across the job site. Employee #1 was caught by piles of debris which drug him from the loader. Employee #1 suffered a fractured leg and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1466697.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 2 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 2 feet Cause: Trenching, installing pipe Fatality Cause: |