Accident Summary Nr: 124427.015 - Employee breaks ribs in slip and fall on ice
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1466462.015 | 02/28/2020 | 492110 | Jflip Inc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on February 19, 2020, an employee working for a delivery service slipped and fell on ice. The employee broke his ribs and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1466462.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury |