Accident Summary Nr: 124425.015 - Employee falls and fractures hip and neck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1466450.015 | 02/25/2020 | 452112 | Marshalls |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on February 21, 2020, an employee was walking. The employee pushed on swinging doors and fell through them. The employee fractured her hip and neck and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1466450.015 | 65 | F | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, apparel |