Accident Summary Nr: 124425.015 - Employee falls and fractures hip and neck

Accident Summary Nr: 124425.015 -- Report ID: 0215800 -- Event Date: 02/21/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1466450.01502/25/2020452112Marshalls

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on February 21, 2020, an employee was walking. The employee pushed on swinging doors and fell through them. The employee fractured her hip and neck and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Door, Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Hip, Neck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1466450.015 65 F Hospitalized injury Sales workers, apparel