Accident Summary Nr: 124422.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in slip on ice

Accident Summary Nr: 124422.015 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 12/13/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1452413.01512/20/2019561612Universal Protection Service, Llc

Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on December 13, 2019, an employee was walking on snow and ice. The employee slipped on the ice and fell. The employee suffered a concussion, a severe brain injury, a fractured eye socket, and fractured ribs. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Concussion, Eye, Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Rib, Slippery Surface, Traumatic Brain Injury, Walking Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1452413.015 62 M Non Hospitalized injury
2 1452413.015 57 M Hospitalized injury