Accident Summary Nr: 124422.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in slip on ice
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1452413.015 | 12/20/2019 | 561612 | Universal Protection Service, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on December 13, 2019, an employee was walking on snow and ice. The employee slipped on the ice and fell. The employee suffered a concussion, a severe brain injury, a fractured eye socket, and fractured ribs. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1452413.015 | 62 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | |
2 | 1452413.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury |