Accident Summary Nr: 124418.015 - Employee's finger is cut while using circular saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1466425.015 | 03/02/2020 | 236118 | Propertyworx, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on February 11, 2020, Employee #1 was using a circular saw to cut baseboards. Employee #1 was holding the baseboard in his left hand while using a circular with his right hand. Employee #1 suffered a laceration to his left ring finger and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1466425.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |