Accident Summary Nr: 124405.015 - Employee is injured when machine cycles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1465635.015 | 02/25/2020 | 333512 | Toyoda Americas Corp. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on February 25, 2020, an employee was servicing/conducting maintenance to a machine. The machine cycled, causing crushing injuries. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1465635.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |