Accident Summary Nr: 124402.015 - Employee is killed by falling load
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1466340.015 | 03/01/2020 | 332313 | Immec Machine & Welding, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on March 1, 2020, an employee was lifting a metallic structure. Then, the synthetic sling slipped off the crane hook and crushed the employee. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1466340.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Fabricating machine operators, n.e.c. |