Accident Summary Nr: 124399.015 - Employee is struck by fabricated steel stairs in the head an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1466277.015 | 02/28/2020 | 332312 | Irwin Steel, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on February 27, 2020, an employee was welding on a set of fabricated steel stairs and was struck in the head by them. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1466277.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Welders and cutters |