Accident Summary Nr: 124398.015 - Three workers are struck and killed by truck in traffic work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1466295.015 | 02/27/2020 | 1611 | 237310 | 144897 - Deangelo Brothers, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on February 27, 2020, three employees were in a traffic work zone, at the end of the day, preparing to go home. At some point, a box truck struck the three employees and killed them.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1466295.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | |
| 2 | 1466295.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | |
| 3 | 1466295.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |