Accident Summary Nr: 124398.015 - Three workers are struck and killed by truck in traffic work

Accident Summary Nr: 124398.015 -- Report ID: 0453730 -- Event Date: 02/27/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1466295.01502/27/20201611237310144897 - Deangelo Brothers, Llc

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on February 27, 2020, three employees were in a traffic work zone, at the end of the day, preparing to go home. At some point, a box truck struck the three employees and killed them.

Keywords: Highway work zone, Struck By, Traffic Accident, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1466295.015 20 M Fatality Occupation not reported
2 1466295.015 21 M Fatality Occupation not reported
3 1466295.015 22 M Fatality Occupation not reported