Accident Summary Nr: 124362.015 - Employee falls through floor opening in barn loft and is kil
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1465965.015 | 02/07/2020 | 721211 | Ben Franklin Rv Park |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on February 4, 2020, an employee was moving items located in a barn loft and fell through a floor opening. The employee fell approximately 12 feet to the concrete floor and sustained blunt force trauma injuries. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1465965.015 | 41 | M | Fatality |