Accident: 124362.015 - Employee Falls Through Floor Opening In Barn Loft And Is Kil
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1465965.015 | 02/07/2020 | Ben Franklin Rv Park |
At 11:30 a.m. on February 4, 2020, an employee was moving items located in a bar n loft and fell through a floor opening. The employee fell approximately 12 fee t to the concrete floor and sustained blunt force trauma injuries. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1465965.015 | 41 | M | Fatality |