Accident Summary Nr: 124312.015 - Employee is killed when struck by palm frond and smothered d
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1465477.015 | 02/25/2020 | 561730 | Alvino San Pedro Dominguez |
Abstract: At 2:20 p.m. on February 24, 2020, an employee was trimming a palm tree in the yard of some rental property when one of the fronds fell on him, smothering him. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1465477.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |