Accident Summary Nr: 124309.015 - Employee is shot by robber while cleaning up stock room and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1465425.015 | 02/25/2020 | 445120 | Kuljinder D Singh And Harjeev Kaur |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on February 22, 2020, an employee was cleaning a stock room when he was shot in the chest by a robber. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1465425.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Cashiers |