Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 124288.015 - Employee is struck and killed by passing vehicle
Accident Summary Nr: 124288.015 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 02/24/2020
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1465296.015 | 02/25/2020 | | 237310 | Trumbull Corporation |
Abstract:
At 6:45 a.m. on February 24, 2020, an employee was walking with a coworker to their parked car when the employee was struck by a moving vehicle. The employee received a spine fracture and was killed.
Keywords:
Fracture, Motor Vehicle, Spine, Struck By, Vehicle
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Highway, road, street |
New project or new addition |
|
0 |
0 |
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
1465296.015 |
58 |
M |
Fatality |
|
Laborers, except construction |