Accident Summary Nr: 124284.015 - Employee fractures knee in fall when mobile stairs tip over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1465282.015 | 02/25/2020 | 311999 | Kraft Heinz Foods Company |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on February 13, 2020, an employee working as a machine operator for a food manufacturer was descending a mobile stair system. The stair system tipped over causing the employee to fall. The employee fractured her right knee and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1465282.015 | 60 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |