Accident Summary Nr: 124282.015 - Employee is run over by forklift and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1465279.015 | 02/25/2020 | 112390 | Rdjj Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on February 25, 2020, an employee bent over a wall while taking a break from work. The employee turned around and walked in the forklift's path and run over. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1465279.015 | 31 | M | Fatality |