Accident Summary Nr: 124259.015 - Employee fractures hand when caught by running dough machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1465040.015 | 02/25/2020 | 424410 | Publix Super Markets, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on February 19, 2020, an employee working as a baker for a supermarket was cleaning a running dough machine when her hand was caught by the roller. The employee fractured her hand and required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1465040.015 | 55 | F | Hospitalized injury | Bakers |