Accident Summary Nr: 124251.015 - Employee fractures arm while cleaning energized conveyor sys
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1464993.015 | 02/25/2020 | 311615 | Koch Foods Of Cincinnati, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on February 14, 2020, an employee working for a poultry processor was cleaning around a conveyer belt. The employee removed a tray and caught his left hand in the chain and sprocket system. The employee fractured his arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1464993.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury |