Accident Summary Nr: 124199.015 - Employee amputates finger in hydraulic press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1459691.015 | 02/03/2020 | 332312 | Mccabe'S Mechanical Services, Inc |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on January 28, 2020, an employee was watching a coworker performing welding related duties when his finger got caught in the point of operation of a hydraulic press. The employee suffered a partial amputation of his right finger and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1459691.015 | 27 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |