Accident Summary Nr: 124137.015 - Employee breaks leg in fall while carrying valve down steps
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1463997.015 | 02/20/2020 | 221210 | Ugi Utilities Incorporated |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 24, 2019, an employee working for a natural gas distribution utility was carrying a gas valve down some steps. The employee slipped and fell. He broke his leg and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1463997.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury |