Accident Summary Nr: 124133.015 - Two employees are killed in burning structure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1463974.015 | 02/19/2020 | 922160 | City Of Porterville Fire Department |
Abstract: At 4:20 p.m. on February 18, 2020, Employee #1 and Employee #2 were performing rescue operations in a burning structure. They were brought out of the structure unresponsive. They were both killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1463974.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Firefighting occupations | |
| 2 | 1463974.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Firefighting occupations |