Accident: 124132.015 - Employee Incurs Concussion After Slipping And Falling On Ice
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1459555.015 | 01/24/2020 | Charlestown Community, Inc. |
At 9:30 a.m. on January 23, 2020, an employee was walking from a building after picking up breakfast and was returning to the building where he worked. The empl oyee stepped up onto a sidewalk and was walking when he fell on the ice. The emp loyee fractured his skull, was bleeding with lost hearing in his left ear, requi ring hospitalizaion.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1459555.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |