Accident Summary Nr: 124105.015 - Employee falls from first floor to ground during ladder desc
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1463747.015 | 02/19/2020 | 238210 | 3 D Solar Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on February 11, 2020, Employee #1 was descending a ladder from the second story to the first story and fell off the ladder from the height of the first story to the ground. Employee #1 suffered a broken arm and lacerations and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1463747.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: |