Accident: 124103.015 - One Employee Is Killed And Another Is Injured Under Chicken
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1463730.015 | 02/17/2020 | Rembrandt Enterprises |
At 6:00 a.m. on February 14, 2020, Employee #1 and Employee #2, employed by an e gg producing and processing company, were removing dead chickens from Tecno cage s. The cage structure collapsed. Employee #1 was crushed and killed under the ca ges. Employee #2 received minor injuries and did not have to be hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1463730.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |