Accident Summary Nr: 124082.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall on wet kitchen tiled floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1463469.015 | 02/14/2020 | 814110 | Sun City Palm Springs Community Association |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on December 23, 2019, an employee working for a retirement community was working in a kitchen. The employee was walking towards a dishwasher when he slipped and fell on wet tiled floor. The employee fractured his left tibia and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1463469.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |