Accident Summary Nr: 124076.015 - Employee is found dead from unknown cause

Accident Summary Nr: 124076.015 -- Report ID: 0355114 -- Event Date: 02/03/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1463404.01502/18/2020561720City Of Alexandria

Abstract: At 7:45 p.m. on February 3, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a local city government, was found unresponsive. Cardiac pulmonary resuscitation (CPR) was performed on Employee #1. He died from an unknown possibly personal medical source.

Keywords: CPR, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1463404.015 58 M Fatality