Accident Summary Nr: 124076.015 - Employee is found dead from unknown cause
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1463404.015 | 02/18/2020 | 561720 | City Of Alexandria |
Abstract: At 7:45 p.m. on February 3, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a local city government, was found unresponsive. Cardiac pulmonary resuscitation (CPR) was performed on Employee #1. He died from an unknown possibly personal medical source.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1463404.015 | 58 | M | Fatality |