Accident Summary Nr: 124071.015 - Employee fractures arm in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1463356.015 | 02/14/2020 | 515210 | Charter Communications Holdings, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:26 p.m. on February 4, 2020, an employee was standing on a Louisville FC1207 Rhino 375 extension ladder and was routing and attaching a cable line to the southwest corner of a customer's home. The employee had his ladder placed on the south wall of the home while routing the cable down the west wall when he fell approximately 8-10 feet to the ground. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured left humerus.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1463356.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers |