Accident Summary Nr: 124068.015 - Employee is run over by backing Bobcat, receives leg injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1463352.015 | 02/11/2020 | 238990 | Anthony Barnes Concrete, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:25 a.m. on January 29, 2020, an employee shoveled dirt at a work site. At some point, a backing Bobcat Compact Tract Loader struck and ran over the employee. The employee was hospitalized to treat a leg injury.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1463352.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Site grading and rock removal Fatality Cause: |