Accident Summary Nr: 124064.015 - Employee amputates finger in dough machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1463337.015 | 02/06/2020 | 311812 | Steven Robert Originals, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on February 1, 2020, an employee was removing dough from a machine with her hands, when her fingers were pinched in an unguarded pinch point on the dough machine. The employee sustained a finger amputation and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1463337.015 | 34 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Bakers |