Accident Summary Nr: 123994.015 - Employee fractures pelvis while loading forklift onto traile
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1462856.015 | 02/12/2020 | 213112 | Longhorn Tubular Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on February 10, 2020, an employee was loading a Skytrak forklift onto flatbed trailer when the lift fell off the edge of the trailer and landed on its side. The employee was hospitalized to treat three fractured ribs and a fractured pelvis.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1462856.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |