Accident Summary Nr: 123976.015 - Employee feels nauseous and dizzy
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1424913.015 | 08/21/2019 | 611310 | Occidental College |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on August 16, 2019, an employee was striping an athletic field. The employee felt nauseous and dizzy. The employee had hypotension, renal failure, and acute urinary retention. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1424913.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |