Accident Summary Nr: 123962.015 - Employee falls from front-end loader and suffers neck and sp
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1462672.015 | 02/13/2020 | 238910 | Tetro Land Development & Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on February 13, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a site preparation contractor. Employee #1 was operating a front-end loader. The machine backed into pile of vegetation debris and Employee #1 fell from the cab to the ground. Employee #1 suffered a broken neck and spinal damage. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Other | 0 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1462672.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Heavy | Distance of Fall: 6 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 6 feet Cause: Site clearing and grubbing Fatality Cause: |