Accident: 123934.015 - Employee Is Killed In Trench Collapse
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1462515.015 | 02/12/2020 | Master Construction New Generation |
At 12:30 p.m. on February 12, 2020, an employee entered a trench excavation to r emove debris. The trench collapsed and killed the employee.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other heavy construction | New project or new addition | 0 | 0 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1462515.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Helpers, construction trades | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Trenching, installing pipe FatCause: |