Accident Summary Nr: 123933.015 - Employee's finger is amputated between dock and welding tabl
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1462543.015 | 02/12/2020 | 332312 | Gator Dock & Marine Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on January 28, 2020, an employee was welding on a dock section when it slipped off the welding table and pinched his finger between the section and the table. The employee was hospitalized to treat an amputation of the fingertip and part of the finger nail.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1462543.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |