Accident Summary Nr: 123902.015 - Employee falls through suspended ceiling and is killed from

Accident Summary Nr: 123902.015 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 02/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1462230.01502/11/2020561990Intelligent Technologies And Services, Inc.

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on February 7, 2020, an employee was evaluating some mechanical equipment to generate a work project bid and fell through a suspended ceiling. The employee fell approximately 31 feet to the ground and was killed from blunt force trauma.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Fall, Suspended Ceiling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1462230.015 65 M Fatality Sales engineers