Accident Summary Nr: 123901.015 - Employee's foot is burned when hot soup spills
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1449634.015 | 12/06/2019 | 722210 | Lucky Business Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 6:50 a.m. on August 16, 2019, an employee was cooking. A bucket of hot soup on the floor tipped over and spilled onto the employee's feet. The employee was burned and hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1449634.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |