Accident Summary Nr: 123883.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 123883.015 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 02/04/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1460833.01502/04/20201751238130110747 - Simon General Construction Llc

Abstract: At 7:48 p.m. on February 4, 2020, an employee was working on a roof laying underlayment. At some point, the employee fell approximately twenty-one feet and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Fall Protection, Roof, Roofer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1460833.015 35 M Fatality Occupation not reported