Accident Summary Nr: 123880.015 - Employee experiences heart attack while driving tractor and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1461787.015 | 02/10/2020 | 112111 | Westlake Cattle Company Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on February 9, 2020, an employee was exiting a cattle pen after scraping it with a tractor. The employee attempted to get back onto the dirt road when the tractor made a hard right turn and crashed through the fence and struck a solar panel. The employee sustained an acute myocardial infraction and dies.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1461787.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |