Accident Summary Nr: 123860.015 - Employee suffers multiple injuries in fall from order picker
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1461919.015 | 02/12/2020 | 423120 | Continental Auto Parts |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on February 5, 2020, an employee was putting stock onto shelves from a powered industrial vehicle when he fell to the warehouse floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured elbow, hip, and ankle and a head injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1461919.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |