Accident Summary Nr: 123857.015 - Employee is struck by tree while felling operations and is k
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1461906.015 | 02/04/2020 | 561730 | Complete Household Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on February 3, 2020, an employee was working on a chainsaw that was being used to cut down a tree when he was struck by the tree, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1461906.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |