Accident Summary Nr: 123848.015 - Employee is struck by tree while being felled and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1452741.015 | 12/23/2019 | 0783 | 561730 | 110630 - New Image Tree Services |
Abstract: On December 22, 2019, an employee was struck by a tree that when it split while being cut down and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1452741.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |