Accident Summary Nr: 123848.015 - Employee is struck by tree while being felled and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 123848.015 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 12/22/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1452741.01512/23/20190783561730110630 - New Image Tree Services

Abstract: On December 22, 2019, an employee was struck by a tree that when it split while being cut down and was killed.

Keywords: Struck By, Tree, Tree Felling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1452741.015 36 M Fatality Occupation not reported