Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 123846.015 - Employed Is Killed In Fall

Accident: 123846.015 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 01/09/2020
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1461487.01502/05/20201799144698 - Carolina Construction Plus, Llc

On January 9, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was working at an existing two-story commercial building. He was killed in a fall.

Keywords: building, construction, fall, fall protection

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1461487.015 51 M Fatality Occupation not reported