Accident Summary Nr: 123825.015 - Employee lacerates head and injures wrist in slip and fall i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1440364.015 | 10/23/2019 | 311611 | Central Valley Meat Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:50 p.m. on September 3, 2019, an employee was walking down a hallway when he slipped and fell to the floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a laceration to his head and a wrist injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1440364.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |