Accident Summary Nr: 123818.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries when struck by falling tre
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1461647.015 | 02/07/2020 | 113310 | Campbell & Son Falling Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 22, 2020, an employe was felling a tree when he did not clear the area fast enough. The tree bounced toward him as it fell and struck him on his left side. The employee fractured his left ankle, bruised his ribs and left shoulder and required hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1461647.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury |