Accident: 123812.015 - Employee Falls From The Top Level Of Barge During Maintenanc
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1461553.015 | 02/03/2020 | Baywater Drilling, Llc |
On February 2, 20202, an employee was performing maintenance on a rig and fell f rom the top level of the ship. killing him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1461553.015 | 63 | M | Fatality |