Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 123812.015 - Employee Falls From The Top Level Of Barge During Maintenanc

Accident: 123812.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 02/02/2020
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1461553.01502/03/2020Baywater Drilling, Llc

On February 2, 20202, an employee was performing maintenance on a rig and fell f rom the top level of the ship. killing him.

Keywords: barge, fall, maintenance, ship

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature
1 1461553.015 63 M Fatality