Accident Summary Nr: 123807.015 - Employee amputates fingertip while close steel door
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1455402.015 | 01/13/2020 | 621111 | Collom & Carney Clinic |
Abstract: At 8:05 a.m. on December 11, 2019, an employee was throwing boxes. The employee's fingertip was amputated while closing a steel door. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1455402.015 | 34 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |