Accident Summary Nr: 123795.015 - Employee is crushed under equipment while changing tire and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1461396.015 | 02/05/2020 | 441320 | Pelham & Pelham, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 4, 2020, an employee was assisting with changing a tire on a peanut picker equipment when the machine shifted, crushing him underneath. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1461396.015 | 19 | M | Fatality |