Accident Summary Nr: 123793.015 - Employee sustains stroke and is found unresponsive prior to
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1460701.015 | 02/07/2020 | 325221 | Celanese Acetate Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on February 1, 2020, an employee was found unresponsive in the bathroom prior to starting his work shift from an apparent stroke.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1460701.015 | 74 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |